Crude Coconut Oil
www.CrudeCoconutOil.com

Crude Coconut Oil and Refined Coconut Oil Sales

Business Development  *  Sales  *  Strategic Marketing

 






 

Advertise Here and Gain:

* New Customers
* Greater Market Share
* Increased Sales Revenues
*
Durable Competitive Advantage

 

For more information, call/email
the Renewable Energy Institute

info@RefinedCoconutOil.com

 








___________________________________________________

Crude Coconut Oil
www.CrudeCoconutOil.com


What is Crude Coconut Oil?

Crude Coconut Oil is an amazing oil with many uses!

As the name implies, Crude Coconut Oil is made from the coconut, which is one of many types of "oilseeds."

Crude Coconut Oil, also referred to as "CNO," has been used in many industries, including; beauty, food, healthcare, nutraceuticals, soap, as well as a replacement for petroleum oil such as industrial grade oils and more recently, as a feedstock in the production of B100 Biodiesel.

Crude Coconut Oil is produced by pressing the crude oil from the coconut's copra, which is the dried coconut meat.  Typically, the pressing is accomplished through the use of an expeller press.  After the crude coconut oil has been expressed, it is then "refined" which eliminates contaminants or other impurities. It is then referred to as "Refined Coconut Oil."  See our related site:  www.RefinedCoconutOil.com.

Coconuts are also recognized for producing copious amounts of oil.  When in a plantation setting, coconuts generate almost 300 gallons of crude coconut oil per acre.

As a feedstock for producing Coconut Biodiesel (see our site: www.CoconutBiodiesel.com), Crude Coconut Oil is one of the best oils due to its high cetane rating of 70, and low iodine value of 10.

________________________________________________




 



 

 


GreatSkin.com

________________________________________________

What is Refined Coconut Oil?

Refined Coconut Oil is the product after Crude Coconut Oil has been "refined," removing the contaminants and impurities, and been through the RBD process or has been Refined, Bleached and Deodorized.  

Refined Coconut Oil is used in everyday cooking as cooking oil, beauty and cosmetics (soaps and shampoos), foods/food processing, healthcare and nutraceuticals, industrial oils and pharmaceutical industry.

________________________________________________

Crude Coconut Oil
www.CrudeCoconutOil.com

info@RefinedCoconutOil.com

 

 

 

The information contained on this site is copyright protected and MAY be reproduced 
under the conditions that the Renewable Energy Institute is both credited and a working
link back to this site is included.  Failure to comply is a copyright violation.

 

 

_______________________________________________________

We support the Renewable Energy Institute by donating a portion of our profits to the Renewable Energy Institute in their efforts to reduce fossil fuel use through renewable energy and their goals to end fossil fuel pollution by reducing/eliminating Carbon Emissions, Carbon Dioxide Emissions and Greenhouse Gas Emissions.

The Renewable Energy Institute is "Changing The Way The World Does Energy by Providing Research & Development, Funding and Resources That Creates Sustainable Energy via 'Carbon Free Energy' and 'Pollution Free Power' Through Expanding the use of Renewable Energy Technologies."

 

  Renewable Energy Institute

"Leading the Renewable Energy Revolution"



www.RenewableEnergyInstitute.org

Email:  info(@)Renewable Energy Institute (.)org

 

 

 

 

Renewable Energy Institute

Copyright © 2007
All Rights Reserved